Giuseppe Verdi

Verdi: Rigoletto
Sparafucile
West Australian Opera, Volksoper Wien
Verdi: Aida
Ramphis
Bremer Theater
Verdi: Don Carlo
il frate
Aalto Theater, Opera Australia
Verdi: Il trovatore
Ferrando
Bremer Theater
Verdi: La traviata
Dottore
Köln, Volksoper Wien, Opera Australia

Giacomo Puccini

Puccini: Turandot
Timur
Bremer Theater, Volksoper Wien: also Mandarino at Volksoper Wien
Puccini: La bohème
Colline
Bremer Theater, Volksoper Wien (It/Dt)
Puccini: Tosca
Angelotti
Opera Perth, Volksoper Wien: (It/Dt) also Sciarrone at Opera Australia
Puccini: Gianni Schicchi
Simone
Volksoper Wien
Puccini: Il tabarro
Talpa
Volksoper wien

Gioachino Rossini

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia
Basilio
Bremer Theater, Volksoper Wien (It/Dt)

Jules Massenet

Massenet: Don Quichotte
Don Quichotte
Bremer Theater

Charles Gounod

Gounod: Roméo et Juliette
Frere Laurent
Bremer Theater: also Herzog at Opera Australia

Georges Bizet

Bizet: Carmen
Zuniga
Volksoper Wien, West Australian Opera: (Fr/Dt)

Maurice Ravel

Ravel: L'heure espagnole
Inigo Gomez
Bremer Theater, Volksoper Wien (Fr/Dt)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, K 492 (The Marriage of Figaro)
Bartolo
Volksoper Wien (Dt)
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, K 620 (The Magic Flute)
Sarastro
Volksoper Wien, Bremer Theater, Opera Australia, BerlinFestspiele Also 2te Geharnischte at Volksoper Wien, Koln
Mozart: Don Giovanni, K 527
Komtur
Volksoper Wien

Louis Spohr

Spohr: Faust, WoO 51
Moor
Köln

Carl Maria von Weber

Weber: Der Freischütz, J 277
Eremit
Volksoper Wien, Bremer Theater

Eugen d'Albert

d'Albert: Tiefland
Tommaso
Volksoper Wien

Jacques Offenbach

Offenbach: Les contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Schlemil
Köln, Volksoper Wien: also Crespel at Volksoper Wien

Albert Lortzing

Lortzing: Zar und Zimmermann
Lord Syndham
Bremer Theater

Richard Wagner

Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer
Daland
London Barbican
Wagner: Tannhäuser
Reinmar von Zweter
Bremer Theater
Wagner: Lohengrin
Vierter Edler
Bremer Theater

Richard Strauss

Strauss: Salome, Op. 54
Fuenfte Jude
Hamburgische Staatsoper Also Zweite Soldat
Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten, Op. 65
Der Einarmige
Melbourne International Festival: Conductor Simone Young

Victor Ulmann

Ullmann: Der Kaiser von Atlantis
Tod
Bremer Theater, Biel.

Paul Hindemith

Hindemith: Nuschi-Nuschi
Henker
Köln

Georg Friedrich Handel

Handel: Semele, HWV 58
Cadmus
Köln
Handel: Rinaldo, HWV 7
Mago
Opera Australia

Benjamin Britten

Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
Quince
Volksoper Wien Bremer Theater Also Snug and Theseus at Bremer Theater
Britten: Rape of Lucretia, Op. 37
Collatinus
Bremer Theater
Britten: Billy Budd, Op. 50
Lt Radcliffe
Köln Also Mr Flint at Opera Australia

Sergei Prokofiev

Prokofiev: L'Amour des Trois Oranges
Farfarello
Köln Volksoper Wien Also Köchin and Herold

Dmitri Schostakovitsch

Shostakovich: Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk district, Op. 29
Zwangsarbeiter
Bremer Theater

Bohuslav Martinu

Martinu: The Greek Passion, H 372
Old Man
Bremer Theater

Giorgio Batistelli

Juraj Benes


Websites and Mobile Apps Powered by InstantEncore